2020-2021 DANCE SCHEDULE

Competition Classes Begin: Monday, August 10

*Must tryout for classes to participate

Recreational Classes Begin: Monday, September 14

MONDAY

Studio A    

TIME                CLASS                                                    INSTRUCTOR       

4:15-4:45        Private Lesson                                      Jennifer

5:15-6:15        Stars Competition, Gr. 1-3                    Jennifer

6:20-6:50        Tiny Tots, 18mos - 3yrs                        Jennifer

6:55-7:55        Intermediate, Gr. 2-6                           Jennifer



Studio B

TIME                CLASS                                                     INSTRUCTOR

5:00-5:30        Private Lesson                                        Emily

5:30-6:00        Private Lesson                                        Emily

6:10-6:50        Recreational Hip Hop                              Emily

6:55-8:15        Comets, Gr. 6-12                                     Emily       



TUESDAY

Studio B

TIME                CLASS                                                     INSTRUCTOR

4:30-5:00        Private Lesson                                        Emily

5:00-5:35        Cupids, Gr.6-8   Jazz                               Emily

5:35-6:05        Cupids, Gr. 6-8  Contemporary                Emily

6:10-6:40        Private Lesson                                        Emily



Studio A

TIME                CLASS                                                     INSTRUCTOR

4:15-4:45        Private Lesson                                       Jennifer

4:45-6:10        Sunbeams Competition, Gr. 4-6             Jennifer

6:10-6:40        Intermediate Teen Hip Hop Comp.         Jennifer

6:40-7:10        Rockets, Gr. 8-12    Tap                         Jennifer

7:10-7:50        Rockets, Gr. 8-12     Lyrical                   Jennifer

7:50-8:20        Private Lesson                                       Jennifer



WEDNESDAY

Studio A

TIME                 CLASS                                                   INSTRUCTOR

4:50-5:20         Private Lesson                                     Jennifer

5:20-5:50         Preschool, ballet/tap                           Jennifer

6:10-7:00         Kinder - 1st gr. ballet/tap                    Jennifer

7:00-8:00         Private Lesson -Anna McDonogh          Jennifer


THURSDAY

Studio B

TIME                 CLASS                                                    INSTRUCTOR

4:00-4:30         Private Lesson                                       Jennifer

4:35-5:05         Cupids Gr. 6-8    Lyrical                         Jennifer

5:05-5:35         Cupids Gr. 6-8    Tap                              Jennifer

5:40-6:10         Petite Hip Hop Competition, Gr. 2-6      Jennifer

6:20-7:00         Teen Hip Hop Competition, Gr. 7-12      Jennifer

7:00-7:30         Private Lesson                                       Jennifer



Studio A

TIME                 CLASS                                                    INSTRUCTOR

4:30-5:00         Private Lesson                                       Emily

5:00-5:40         Rockets, Gr. 8-12    Jazz                        Emily

5:40-6:20         Rockets, Gr. 8-12    Contemporary         Emily

6:20-6:50         Private Lesson                                       Emily



Registration Form 2020-2021 Click to open